North Union

North Union


4200 S 820 W

Ervin Twp., Howard Co., IN

This information is provided for non-commerical use only and may contain inaccuracies. Please report any inaccuracies to: Debby
All photographs are copyrighted by and may be used for personal use only.
If you post ANY photograph to Find-a-Grave or similar web sites, you MUST give credit to .
If you do not do this, Find-a-Grave or similar web sites WILL BE REQUESTED TO REMOVE THE PHOTO.
A - F
A-F | G-J | K-O | P-S | T-Z | Veterans
*Image Key:  Tombstone Photo -       Obituary/Notes -     - Requires Adobe Reader
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Lot SpaceImages
ALEXANDERCharles Edward    24 Nov 1921 19 Dec 2003  82  North 87W    
ALEXANDERGertrude Mae  Wall  3 Apr 1928 1 Jun 2009  81       
AMOSBilly Earl       INF  North 48E    
AMOSDavid Louis    7 Feb 1939 7 Feb 1939  INF       
AMOSOrpha L.  Ely  1 Jun 1916 25 Jan 1952  35  North 48E    
AMOSRoy    29 Dec 1931 29 Dec 1931  INF      
BADGEREtta    12 Jan 1890 12 Jun 1890  5 mo  South 51W   
BADGERInfant Son    8 Jan 1895 11 Jan 1895  3 da  South 51W    
BADGERJames     1890    South 71E   
BADGERMartha    9 Jul 1897 9 Sep 1897  2 mo      
BADGERRachel Ann  Salmons  13 Oct 1875 4 Nov 1905  30  South 71W    
BAGLEYAzor Calvin    27 Sep 1861* 5 Jun 1932  70  Middle 31W  1  
BAGLEYFlorence Mae  Price  2 Apr 1884 30 Oct 1918  34  Middle 31W  2  
BALDWINBertha Uthamia  Collins  5 Feb 1884 17 Jul 1964  80  North 79E    
BALDWINCecil    18 Aug 1901 16 Apr 1965  63  North 79E    
BALDWINCharles J.    23 Sep 1875 6 Feb 1945  69  North 79E    
BALDWINDaniel Allen    5 Dec 1976 17 Feb 1980  3  North 107    
BALDWINE. Lawrence    9 Oct 1886 26 Sep 1941  54  North 09E    
BALDWINEsther May  Ervin  18 May 1904 28 Sep 1979  75  North 79E    
BALDWINFrancis M.    21 Jan 1848 19 Sep 1927  79  South 56E    
BALDWINGeorge L.    14 Mar 1922 31 Dec 2004  82  North 09E     
BALDWINHarriet M.  Boswell  12 Sep 1850 20 Feb 1918  67  South 56E    
BALDWINOrville F.    3 Dec 1893 25 Oct 1939  45  North 79W    
BALDWINRichard E.    15 May 1954 30 Aug 1988  34  North 79E    
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Lot SpaceImages
BALDWINTessie Jean  Hawthorne  4 Oct 1889 9 Jan 1960  70  North 09E    
BANNERCharla Ann  Leibenguth  6 Feb 1942 27 Feb 2011  69      
BANNERFlora Alice  Gordon  29 Dec 1870 21 Apr 1932  61  South 77W    
BANNERGlen E.    13 Dec 1936 1 Mar 2013  76      
BANNERJane A.    27 Dec 1837 25 Jan 1899  61  South 77W    
BANNERJohn William    10 Nov 1862 8 Jan 1946  83  South 77W    
BARRETTFrances E.  McCoy  15 Oct 1908 16 Mar 1989  80  North 84E    
BARRETTJohn Milton    2 Apr 1902 31 Oct 1975  73  North 84E    
BEATTYRuth  Wines  24 Jul 1900* 14 Aug 1924  24      
BEAVERGeorge L (Jr)   8 Aug 1940 12 Apr 2011  70      
BENSONLula    28 Feb 1892 13 Apr 1948  56  South 111    
BERGMANCaroline  Depker  23 Nov 1862 9 Mar 1903  40  South 50E     
BERGMANGeorge    14 Jan 1863 9 Mar 1948  85  South 50E    
BERGMANInfant Daughter     30 Aug 1901    South 70E     
BERGMANInfant Daughter     Aug 1881        
BERGMANInfant Son    3 Jan 1903 4 Jan 1903  1 da      
BERGMANJ D Herman    5 Mar 1886 30 Jul 1887  16 mo  South 70E     
BERGMANJames     1936        
BIRDRosa Lee  Rusk  6 Feb 1880 4 Mar 1965  85  Middle 17W  4  
BLANDMary    17 Jun 1870 24 Jun 1870  7 da      
BLANGYAnna Pearl  Wilson  8 Mar 1891 24 Feb 1975  83  Middle 24W  4   
BLANGYRaymond Charles    13 Apr 1891 2 Feb 1961  69  Middle 24W  3  
BLANGYRichard Ray    9 Mar 1931 11 Jun 1989  58  Middle 24E  3  
BLINESummer Rose (Miss)   16 Jun 1977 24 Feb 1999  21  North 77W    
BLINEWilliam F.    21 Oct 1954 18 Apr 1989  34  North 77W    
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Lot SpaceImages
BOSWELLJames Hiram    9 Nov 1821 26 Dec 1876  55  South 82E    
BOSWELLRachel Ann    24 Nov 1817 30 Dec 1876  59  South 82E    
BOSWELLWilliam H.    1 Nov 1842 28 Dec 1876  34  South 82E    
BOWENLarry Joe    16 Mar 1951 6 May 1951  51 da      
BOWENVicki Lynn    24 Mar 1950 19 Apr 1950  26 da      
BOWMANDuanne B.    21 Jun 1935 3 Aug 1974  39  Middle 12E  3  
BREEDLOVEAlpha "Jack"    5 Mar 1888 20 Feb 1962  73  Middle 09W  3  
BREEDLOVEJames M.    8 Apr 1844 21 Feb 1923  78  South 94W    
BREEDLOVEMary E.    1847 31 Jan 1894    South 94W    
BREWERGeorge S.    12 May 1854 20 Mar 1934  79  Middle 4W  4  
BROTHERSPaul B.    27 Aug 1897 22 Dec 1976  79  North 90E    
BROTHERSRuth D.  Hartman  1 Apr 1904 25 Feb 1969  64  North 90E    
BROWERGeorgia Ellen Long  Porter  12 Dec 1910 31 Oct 2001  90  Middle 12E    
BROWNDavid E.    23 Aug 1940 18 Oct 2003 AA USN 63  D 25E    
BROWNELLLoris  Miller  10 Nov 1913 18 Aug 2000  86  Middle 18W  3  
BURGEAnna Rachel  Haworth  17 Oct 1912 18 Sep 1943  30  Middle 11E  4  
BURGEMarshall Leroy    2 Sep 1909 20 Jun 1974  64  Middle 11E  3  
BURGEMary Evelyn    5 Sep 1937 5 Sep 1937  INF  Middle 34E  4  
BUSTAMANTEElva R.    15 Apr 1899 7 Oct 1982  83  Middle 04W  1  
BUSTAMANTEPaul    12 Oct 1920 15 Oct 1998  78  Middle 4E  1  
BUTCHERInfant Son    31 Jul 1944 31 Jul 1944  INF  Middle 31E  4  
BUTCHERMarguerite L  Woolley  11 Oct 1915 5 Oct 2008  92       
BUTCHERMorris G.    17 Apr 1912 24 Sep 1996  84  North 9W    
CAMPBELLIda F.  Coy  15 Apr 1873 28 Nov 1943  70  Middle 35E  2  
CAMPBELLJames Walter    17 Aug 1927 26 Jan 1996  68  Middle 10W    
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Lot SpaceImages
CAMPBELLJohn Fremont    13 Oct 1861 23 May 1919  57  Middle 35E  1  
CAMPBELLLloyd E (Jr.)   11 Jan 1925 3 Jan 1990  64  Middle 10E  3  
CAMPBELLLoyd W.    31 May 1900 24 Apr 1934  33  Middle 10W  1   
CAMPBELLLula B.  Henderson  12 Sep 1903 18 Aug 1993  89  Middle 10W  2  
CATTBenjamin III F.    19 Jul 1939 18 Oct 2004  65  D 24W     
CATTBenjamin Jr.    9 Apr 1919 24 May 1974  55  North 110    
CATTBenjamin Sr.    7 Mar 1886 10 Jul 1968  82  North 111     
CATTDonald W.    4 Jan 1928 7 Jul 2013  85       
CATTEdward S.    12 Jun 1942 3 Jul 2006  64  North 108    
CATTFrancis E.    27 Oct 1931 15 Jun 2002  70  North 109    
CATTHelen Elizabeth    2 Apr 1921 24 Mar 1974  52  North 110    
CATTMarjorie L.    24 Dec 1928 17 Apr 1991  62  North 109    
CATTMary Lee    16 Apr 1956 8 Jul 2001  45  North 109    
CATTViola Adeline    9 Oct 1899 8 Mar 1964  64  North 111      
COLEDouglas R.    7 Oct 1915 17 Feb 2004  88  North 33W    
COLEKathleen    22 Feb 1918 5 Mar 2002  84  North 33W    
COLLINSFlora Belle    26 Jun 1869 7 Jul 1951  82  North 90W    
COLLINSGarten    1826 15 Aug 1892  60      
COLLINSJames W.    23 Feb 1859 12 Jul 1936  77  South 59W    
COLLINSJohn T. C.    2 Oct 1868 6 Jan 1955  86  North 90W    
COLLINSMartha    5 Mar 1822 25 Jan 1877  54  South 102    
COLLINSMartha E.    1860 25 May 1947    South 59W    
COLLINSMary Elizabeth    1802 13 Nov 1878  76  South 61W     
COLLINSRalph Eugene.    23 Sep 1922 20 Aug 1923  10 mo  South 59W    
COLLINSThomas J.    1797 14 Aug 1878  84  South 61W     
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Lot SpaceImages
COLLINSWalter E.    3 Dec 1898 5 Sep 1915  16  South 59W    
CONWELLAlbert Semer    29 Jun 1869 1 Mar 1954  84      
CONWELLHiriam B.    1839 30 Mar 1921        
CONWELLVane H.    9 Aug 1905 12 Mar 1960  54  North 110    
COYAsa Blot    8 Dec 1884 28 Nov 1969  84  North 94E    
COYEdward Milton    4 May 1871 23 Nov 1943  72  Middle 9W  1  
COYGrace    5 Nov 1891 26 Oct 1966  74  North 94E    
COYHulda Warner    16 Aug 1845 30 Sep 1906  61  South 92E    
COYJoseph H.    1823 1928  102      
COYJoseph Jr. H.    1851 23 Jan 1946  95  Middle 9W  4  
COYMary Ellen    7 Jan 1874 13 Feb 1946  72  Middle 9W  2  
COYPolly Ann    1825 23 Feb 1899        
COYWilliam Moses    15 Jul 1847 28 Mar 1899  51  South 92E    
CURRENSWayne C.    3 Sep 1931 3 Jul 1994  62  North 48E    
DANIELSMargaret Catherine    14 May 1914 1 Aug 1967  53  D 14E    
DANIELSMary P. Garbert    25 Feb 1897 20 Dec 1980  83  South 79E    
DAPKAC. Dedrick    20 Apr 1818 1 Aug 1895  77      
DAPKAFreddie N.    1887 17 Dec 1902  16  South 70E    
DAPKALouis    1876 1877    South 70E    
DAPKALouisa    15 Mar 1880 27 Mar 1881  12 mo  South 70E     
DAPKAMary         South 88E   
DAPKARosa F.    1859 14 Mar 1920    Middle 14W  2  
DEPKAFrederick    24 Jul 1854 31 Mar 1932  77  Middle 33W  1  
DEPKAFredericka    1854 7 Jan 1919  65  Middle 33W  2  
DEPKAMaria Monot    8 Feb 1821 26 Oct 1872  51  South 88E     
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Lot SpaceImages
DEPKARichard    1852 7 Apr 1932  80      
DEWITTRobert J.    18 Dec 1942 9 Jun 2004  61  North 5E    
DILLARDEmma Johnson             
DILLARDLaroy    16 Oct 1893 14 Oct 1898  4  South 48W    
DILLARDMalissie C.    28 Jul 1871 24 Oct 1903  32  South 48W    
DILLARDWilliam M.    22 Apr 1861 20 Oct 1909  48  South 48W    
DILLERJames Madison.    1 Nov 1861 23 Feb 1890  28  South 106    
DILLERMarshall Verlin    6 Jul 1910 19 May 1971  60  Middle 7W  3  
DILLERMary Katheryn    15 Jan 1892 13 Jun 1981  89  Middle 7W    
DILLERMaxine    26 Oct 1917 13 Apr 2012  94       
DILLERMinta E.    22 Mar 1890 21 Mar 1908  17  South 106    
DILLERRalph    16 Jun 1884 31 Mar 1885  9 mo  South 106     
DILLERRussell Eugene    19 Jan 1913 28 Jul 1989  76  Middle 7E  1  
DILLERWalter James    19 Nov 1887 9 Aug 1970  82  Middle 7W  1  
DILLONRichard D.    5 Nov 1933 31 Jan 1999 USMC KOREA 65  North 82E     
DILLONSteven Lloyd (Jr)   24 Dec 1985 24 Dec 1985  INF  North 82E    
DIRMITEdgar Pearl    1890 12 Aug 1951  61  South 067   
DIRMITJames William    13 Feb 1852 6 Jan 1943  90      
DIRMITSarah Elizabeth    Jun 1864 22 Sep 1934  90      
DOVIEMaria Dorthe    8 Feb 1821 26 Oct 1872  51        
DUPLERClara Garbert    25 Feb 1881 9 May 1957  76  South 97E    
DUPLERHarry Clinton    19 Oct 1876 14 Feb 1953  76  South 97E    
DUPLERMargaret E.    1908 25 Jan 1909  19mo  South 97E    
DUPLERPlennie H.    Jun 1898 1923  25  South 97E    
DURREROscar F. A.    21 Mar 1853 6 Apr 1883  30  South 122    
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Lot SpaceImages
EDWARDSEdward S.         South 122   
EDWARDSJohn S.    1846 21 Mar 1879 CO E 3 US ART.   South 121    
ELLEMANCrystal Irene    3 Mar 1905 14 Jan 2001  95  Middle 24E  2  
ELLEMANRay Burdette    11 Jan 1903 6 Mar 1986  83  Middle 24E  1  
ELLIOTTMayme  Salmons  24 Oct 1887 15 Nov 1949  62  South 51W    
ELLSWORTHLee    12 May 1917 18 Oct 2002  85  D 16E    
ELYElizabeth Jane    19 Mar 1850 26 Jan 1932  81  Middle 15W  1  
ELYHobert H    27 Sep 1924 2 May 1999  74  Middle 15W  4  
ELYLillie Mae    2 Feb 1903 27 Jul 1977  74  Middle 15W  3  
ELYRobert Houston    28 Jan 1887 30 Jan 1969  82  Middle 15W  2  
ELYTheressa M.    5 Jan 1895 21 Feb 1985  90  Middle 15W    
ERFCAMPChristine I..    23 Feb 1863 7 Nov 1889  26  South 87W     
ERFCAMPHenry F.    18 Nov 1899 31 Mar 1915  15  Middle 38E  4  
ERFCAMPJohn Augustus    24 Aug 1860 13 Mar 1944  83  Middle 38E  1  
ERFCAMPNellie Marie J.    22 Nov 1889 28 Jun 1923  33  Middle 38E  2  
ERFCAMPSimon    1817 1865    South 103    
ERFCAMPTheodore W.    5 Jan 1905 2 Oct 1905  8 mo  Middle 38E  3  
ERFCAMPWilliam    24 Apr 1907 14 Nov 1990  83  North 23E    
ETTEREugene Clifton    14 May 1904 28 May 1918  14  Middle 25W  1  
ETTERThelma G.    1 Aug 1901 17 Aug 1902  12 mo  Middle 25W  2   
FARLOWGeorge W.    18 May 1872 19 Jul 1872  2 mo      
FISHERAbigail  Montgomery  31 Aug 1809 2 Dec 1884  75  South 118     
FISHERJohn Benford    22 Feb 1800 26 Aug 1887  87  South 118     
FISHERWillie    18 Mar 1864 18 May 1864  2 mo      
FLESHERMargaret L    2 Jul 1919 29 Oct 2003  84  North 67E   
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Lot SpaceImages
FLETCHERBetty    3 Oct 1920 2 Feb 1974  53  North 22W    
FLETCHERJames T.    28 Sep 1937 22 Jan 2003  65  North 22W    
FLETCHERMary Ruth    17 Mar 1994 17 Mar 1994  INF      
FLYNTInfant Daughter     12 Aug 1876    South 83E      
FLYNTInfant Son     11 Sep 1878           
FLYNTJohn W.    1851 25 Apr 1909  58  South 83E     
FLYNTJosephine F.    29 Mar 1855 14 Sep 1892  37  South 83E      
FORTNEYDavid T.    9 Apr 1865 4 May 1866  12 mo      
FORTNEYGeorge W.    28 Feb 1797 17 Feb 1870  72  South 99E    
FRENCHAlonzo Lewis    11 Apr 1869 1 Mar 1933  63  North 8W    
FRENCHAndrew    28 Sep 1860 5 May 1881  20  South 106     
FRENCHEliza Ann    23 Sep 1830 27 Jan 1901  70  South 106     
FRENCHEvert Thomas    9 Dec 1892 11 Nov 1979  86  North 7W    
FRENCHFerne    25 Sep 1892 22 Aug 1969  76  North 7W    
FRENCHGlen Evert    2 Jul 1942 4 Apr 1969  26  North 52W    
FRENCHGlen R.    18 Dec 1914 12 Nov 1993  78  North 5W    
FRENCHHelen F.    2 Apr 1919 13 Mar 2006  86  North 5W    
FRENCHHelen Mason    31 Mar 1914 5 Dec 1999  85  North 5W    
FRENCHHewitt     25 Mar 1864        
FRENCHJeanette Miriam    8 Dec 1921 2 Jan 1924  2      
FRENCHLaura    13 Aug 1862 10 Apr 1879  16  south 106    
FRENCHLucretia Alice    10 Apr 1871 18 Sep 1930  59  North 8W    
FRENCHOrville Dale`    10 Nov 1913 23 Nov 1983  70  North 5W    
FRENCHRalph    28 Sep 1827 6 Jan 1879  51  South 106     
FRENCHWilliam S    24 Sep 1848 10 Apr 1865  16  South 118     
SurnameGiven NameMaiden NameBirth DateDeath DateVetAgeSection Lot SpaceImages
FREYAmy    12 Oct 1978 3 Nov 1995  17  North 60E    
* Date calculated from tombstone information
A-F | G-J | K-O | P-S | T-Z | Veterans

Last Updated:December 1, 2016
This information is provided for non-commerical use only and may contain inaccuracies. Please report any inaccuracies to: Debby
All photographs are copyrighted by and may be used for personal use only.
If you post ANY photograph to Find-a-Grave or similar web sites, you MUST give credit to .
If you do not do this, Find-a-Grave or similar web sites WILL BE REQUESTED TO REMOVE THE PHOTO.
Return to North Union Cemetery Home Page
Go to Ed and Debby's obituary and cemetery resource
Return to Cemeteries of Howard County Web Site


Web Pages Created With Cemetery DataSource Software © 2016 John C. Anderson